Men's Basketball

Schedule & Scores

This schedule is also available in PDF format.

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME W/M
Oct 13 Scrimmage-Cory Black Jamboree Columbus, Georgia TBA M
Oct 19 Scrimmage-CBhoops Jamboree Atlanta, Georgia TBA M
Nov 1 Vestle “Pops” Hudson Classic Gallatin, Tennessee    
  Columbia State vs. Wallace State   2:00 W
  Columbia State vs. Wallace State   4:00 M
  Volunteer State vs. Wabash Valley   6:00 W
  Volunteer State vs. Elizabethtown CC   8:00 M
Nov 2 Vestle “Pops” Hudson Classic Gallatin, Tennessee    
  Columbia State vs. Wabash Valley   1:00 W
  Columbia State vs. Elizabethtown CC   3:00 M
  Volunteer State vs. Wallace State   5:00 W
  Volunteer State vs. Wallace State   7:00 M
Nov 8 *Columbia State Community College Columbia, Tennessee 6:00/8:00 W/M
Nov 9 *Jackson State Community College Jackson, Tennessee 2:00/4:00 W/M
Nov 11 Mid-Continent JV Gallatin, Tennessee 7:00 M
Nov 12 Campbellsville JV Gallatin, Tennessee                 6:00 W  
Nov 16 *Motlow State Community College Gallatin, Tennessee 2:00/4:00 W/M
Nov 19 St. Catharine Gallatin, Tennessee 7:00 M
Nov 22 *Chattanooga State Community College Gallatin, Tennessee 6:00/8:00 W/M
Nov 23 *Cleveland State Community College Gallatin, Tennessee 2:00/4:00 W/M
Nov 26 Wallace-State Hanceville, Alabama 6:00 M
Nov 29  Florida Classic-NWF Niceville, Florida 7:30 M
Nov 30 Northwest Florida Classic-CHIPOLA Niceville, Florida 3:30 M
Dec 6 *Walters State Community College Morristown, Tennessee 6:00/8:00 EST W/M
Dec 7 *Roane State Community College Harriman, Tennessee 2:00/4:00 EST W/M
Dec 18 Vol State Classic                                                Gallatin, Tennessee                
  Snead State vs. Three Rivers CC   4:00                        W
  Volunteer State vs. Moberly CC   6:00                        W
Dec 19 Vol State Classic Gallatin, Tennessee    
  Moberly CC vs. Snead State    4:00                         W
  Volunteer State vs. Three Rivers CC                                                             6:00                         W  
Jan 11 Harford Community College Gallatin, Tennessee 2:00/4:00 W/M
Jan 14 Bethel JV Gallatin, Tennessee 7:00 M
Jan 17 *Southwest Tennessee Community College Gallatin, Tennessee 6:00/8:00                  W/M
Jan 18 *Dyersburg State Community College Gallatin, Tennessee 2:00/4:00 W/M
Jan 22 Tennessee Temple JV Gallatin, Tennessee 6:00 M
Jan 25 *Motlow State Community College Lynchburg, Tennessee 2:00/4:00 W/M
Jan 31 *Chattanooga State Community College Chattanooga, Tennessee 6:00/8:00 EST W/M
Feb 1 *Cleveland State Community College Cleveland, Tennessee 2:00/4:00 EST W/M
Feb 7 *Walters State Community College Gallatin, Tennessee 6:00/8:00 W/M
Feb 8 *Roane State Community College Gallatin, Tennessee 2:00/4:00 W/M
Feb 12 *Southwest Tennessee Community College Memphis, Tennessee 6:00/8:00 W/M
Feb 15 *Dyersburg State Community College Dyersburg, Tennessee 2:00/4:00 W/M
Feb 19 *Columbia State Community College Gallatin, Tennessee 6:00/8:00 W/M
Feb 22 *Jackson State Community College Gallatin, Tennessee 2:00/4:00 W/M
Mar 4-8 TCCAA/Region VII Tournament Harriman, Tennessee TBA W/M
Mar 17-22 NJCAA National Tournament Salina, Kansas TBA W
Mar 17-22 NJCAA National Tournament Hutchinson, Kansas TBA M

* TCCAA Conference Game
# Homecoming
M - Men
W - Women