Schedule & Scores

This schedule is also available in PDF format.

Date Opponent Place Time Score
February 16 Kaskaskia College Gallatin, Tennessee 1:00  W 6-3, W 4-3
February 21 *Motlow State Community College Gallatin, Tennessee 2:00 W 11-4, L 0-14
February 22 *Motlow State Community College Gallatin, Tennessee 12:00 W 9-1, W 6-2
February 23 Lake Land College Gallatin, Tennessee 1:00 L 1-11, L 0-2
February 28 *Dyersburg State Community College Gallatin, Tennessee 4:00 L 8-12, L 2-7
March 1 *Dyersburg State Community College Gallatin, Tennessee 12:00 L 4-16, L 6-16
March 7 *Southwest Tennessee Community College Memphis, Tennessee 2:00 W 10-1, W 12-4
March 8 *Southwest Tennessee Community College Memphis, Tennessee 12:00 W 8-4, W 21-13
March 9 Rend Lake College Gallatin, Tennessee 1:00 W 9-1, W 16-5
March 10 Wallace State Community College Gallatin, Tennessee 1:00 L 4-7, L 3-7
March 14 *Chattanooga State Community College Gallatin, Tennessee 4:00 L 0-12, W 9-5
March 15 *Chattanooga State Community College Gallatin, Tennessee 12:00 L 0-19, W 16-15
March 21 *Roane State Community College Harriman, Tennessee 2:00 EST W 11-4, W 16-5
March 22 *Roane State Community College Harriman, Tennessee 1:00 EST W 5-4, L 4-7
March 29 *Columbia State Community College Gallatin, Tennessee 4:00 L 6-9, L 2-11
March 30 *Columbia State Community College Gallatin, Tennessee 3:00 W 8-7, W 9-1
March 30 Harper College  Gallatin, Tennessee  7:00  W 12-4
March 31 Harper College Gallatin, Tennessee 11:00 W 9-1, W 13-5
April 1 Calhoun College Gallatin, Tennessee 2:00 W 5-2, L 7-0
April 4 *Cleveland State Community College Cleveland, Tennessee 2:00 EST L 0-1, L 7-8
April 5 *Cleveland State Community College Cleveland, Tennessee 12:00 EST L 2-3, L 4-11
April 11 *Walters State Community College Gallatin, Tennessee 4:00 L 1-8
April 12 *Walters State Community College Gallatin, Tennessee 12:00 L 6-18, W 4-3
April 15 Calhoun College Decatur, Alabama 2:00
April 17 *Jackson State Community College Jackson, Tennessee 2:00
April 18 *Jackson State Community College Jackson, Tennessee 12:00
April 25-26 First Round of Region VII Tournament TBA TBA
May 2-4 Second Round of Region VII Tournament Gallatin, Tennessee TBA
May 14-17 NJCAA Division I National Championship St. George, Utah TBA

*Conference games. All times Central.

HEAD COACH:  Johnny Lynn
ASSISTANT COACH: Jimmy Buckner